Friday, 9 December 2011

Rainbow Profile

RAINBOW (레인보우) is a 7-member South Korean girl group under DSP Media. On November 12, 2009 the group released their debut single album, "Gossip Girl". The group debuted on November 14, 2009 at Music Core. "Rain-nous" has officially been announced as RAINBOW’s fanclub name. "Rain-nous" (RAINBOW + Luminous) A portmanteau meaning that their fanclub will support RAINBOW members until the members' 7 colours shine brightly.

 (Hyun Young)

Birth Name: Cho Hyun Young
Birthday: August 11, 1991 (age 19)
Official Color: Yellow
Position: Main Vocalist
Fact: Hyun Young can speak Chinese and can do voice imitations.

(Jae Kyung)

Birth Name: Kim Jae Kyung
Birthday: December 24, 1988 (age 22)
Official Color: Red
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer
Fact: One of the members who trained for four years together
with original members Yoon Hye, No Eul and Seung Ah; was also a JYP trainee. 

(Seung Ah) 

Birth Name: Oh Seung Ah
Birthday: September 13, 1988 (age 22)
Official Color: Indigo
Position: Vocalist
Fact: Seung Ah can impersonate Son Dambi.

 (No Eul)

Birth Name: No Eul
Birthday: May 10, 1989 (age 22)
Official Color: Blue
Position: Vocalist, Lead Rapper
Fact: No Eul is a childhood friend of SNSD's TaeYeon.

(Woo Ri) 

Birth Name: Go Woo Ri
Birthday: February 22, 1988 (age 23)
Official Color: Orange
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist
Fact: Woori loves to take care of the other members thus having the name "grandma."

 (Yoon Hye)

Birth Name: Jung Yoon Hye
Birthday: April 14, 1990 (age 21)
Official Color: Violet
Position: Vocalist, Lead Rapper
Fact: Yoon Hye loves to do facial expressions.

(Ji Sook)

Birth Name: Kim Ji Sook
Birthday: April 18, 1990 (age 21)
Official Color: Green
Position: Main Vocalist
Fact: Jisook is the thinnest in the group.

wanna say something or share your interest ? leave your comment here :)

anak tenggiling tidur mati, komen/like-lah kalau baik hati :)


copyright@Si.y Arts 2010