Friday, 9 December 2011

5dolls Profile

5dolls (파이브돌스) is a 5 member sub-group comprising the female members of the South Korean dance-pop group Co-Ed School. They debuted with two single tracks "Lip Stains" (입술자국) and "I Mean You" (너 말이야).

(Chan Mi)

 Name: Heo Chanmi
Position: Main vocalist
Birthdate: April 6, 1992
Blood Type: A
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Siblings: Sister
Education: Anyang High School of Arts (Studying Theater and Movies)
Hobbies: Piano, shopping, watching movies
Specialties: Drums, Chinese

(Soo Mi)

Name: Lee Soomi
Position: Vocalist and leader
Nickname: Shut-eye Soomi, Smile Soomi
Romanized Name: Miso Soomi
Date of Birth: March 3, 1989
Weight: 47 kg
Height: 167  cm
Blood Type: A
Education: Korea Aerospace University, Aeronautical Science & Flight Operations (Bachelor’s Degree)
Hobbies: Shopping, watching movies, collecting shoes
Specialties: Costume design

(Hye Won) 

Name: Jin Hye Won
Position: Rapper
Birthdate: March 6, 1995
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Hobbies: Shopping, making cookies
Specialty: Jazz dance

(Hyo Young)

 Name: Ryu Hyoyoung
Position: Rapper
Birthdate: April 22, 1993
Siblings: Twins (Ryu Hwayoung of T-ara) and younger brother
Education: Sungeul High School
Hobbies: Shopping, reading
Specialties: Cooking

(Eun Kyo)

Name: Seo Eunkyo
Position: Vocalist and maknae
Birthdate: March 21, 1996
Height: 158 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Hobbies: Listening to music
Special Talents: Dancing

wanna say something or share your interest ? leave your comment :)

anak tenggiling tidur mati, komen/like-lah kalau baik hati :)


copyright@Si.y Arts 2010